Website design Wojkowice municipality.
Almost none of them has a website.
Wojkowice municipality has 89 registered sole traders, most of them in accountancy firms (6) and hairdressing and beauty. 13 of them own a domain - 14.6%, below the already low average for Będzin county.
Against the country as a whole that is 1.5 s better than the national median, calculated from 37,213 sites. A caveat on the numbers: the speed median comes from the whole of Będzin county, because the municipality itself has too few measured sites.
Google PageSpeed, mobile.Takes about 30 seconds.No sign-up, no e-mail.
12
sites measured
That many company domains in Wojkowice went through PageSpeed Insights. The measurement succeeded on 8 of them.
4.7 s
median load time
Every second site in Będzin county takes longer than this. The best result was 0.8 s, the worst 38.3 s.
75
% over the threshold
So many sites in Będzin county fall outside Google's 2.5 s limit - and 62.5% even exceed four seconds.
3
domains not working
The audit got no response from that many domains in Wojkowice. Most owners have no idea their site is down.
Businesses on the register
89
That many sole traders operate in Wojkowice municipality , according to the public register.
Have their own site
14.6%
That is 13 businesses. The other 76 have no address of their own on the internet.
What follows from that
The market is occupied but not secured: the sites exist, yet almost none of them meets Google's threshold. You overtake them with speed, not budget.
Accountancy firms is the largest trade in Wojkowice municipality. If you work in accountancy firms, you have practically no competition in Google in this municipality.
Every number below can be re-checked live: the tool at the top measures any site in Wojkowice with the same Google API the audit used.
- Wojkowice - 12 sites4.7 s
- All of Poland - 37,213 sites6.2 s
- Google threshold2.5 s
- What I hand over1.5 s
The most common problems with sites in Wojkowice. All of them fixable.
If you work in accountancy firms, you have practically no competition in Google in this municipality. Below is what came out specifically in Wojkowice, split into things that can be fixed without a rebuild.
7
with no SSL certificate
58% of those measured in Będzin county greet visitors with a „not secure' warning. The certificate is free - it is the cheapest item on this list.
Repair from PLN 500 →3
with no mobile version
25% of the sites in Będzin county have no mobile version: customers browse them pinching and zooming. Google sees exactly the same and lowers the ranking.
New site from PLN 2,000 →3
domains with no response
25% of the addresses in Będzin county do not respond at all: the domain expired or the hosting died. Some owners keep paying bills for something that is not there.
I will check your domain →2
online stores
Online stores in Będzin county score worse than ordinary sites - and a shopper abandons the cart faster than they forgive a slow page.
See the store offer →
Who has a site in Wojkowice
Among the 12 businesses measured, these trades lead. Is yours on the list? Then I have seen your competition's sites up close and know what actually brings them clients.
- Accountancy firms6
- Hairdressing and beauty5
- Medical specialists5
- Wholesale trade5
I cover the whole of Wojkowice municipality. All 1 villages and towns.
Rather than a thin page for every village, one honest page for the whole municipality. The places below are where its registered businesses cluster; the number next to each name says how many.
- Wojkowice89
If your village is not on the list, it only means fewer than a handful of businesses are registered there - not that I do not cover it. I travel to Wojkowice municipality, and most projects run remotely anyway.
Neighbouring municipalities in Będzin county. And across the country, remotely.
I am based in Nowa Kuźnica near Koziegłowy, so I get to Wojkowice regularly and can drop in for a coffee. That said, distance changes nothing: measurement, design and launch all work remotely, and meeting up stays optional.
Do you work in Wojkowice municipality? Write, and I reply within two hours.
Give me your website address, or simply write what you do. I will answer concretely: how you compare with the other 88 businesses in Wojkowice municipality, what can be improved and what it costs. Free and with no obligation.
Phone
+48 605 941 333E-mail
biuro@luroweb.plAddress
Słoneczna 15, Nowa Kuźnica
42-350 Koziegłowy