Website design Poraj municipality.
Most of them work in wholesale trade.
Poraj municipality has 120 registered sole traders - ranking 2 of 4 municipalities in Myszków county. The largest trade is wholesale trade (11 businesses), then general practitioners. 12 businesses own a domain, which is 10%.
Against the country as a whole that is 1.5 s worse than the national median, calculated from 37,213 sites. The speed figures come from Myszków county - the municipality alone has too few measured sites for a median of its own.
Google PageSpeed, mobile.Takes about 30 seconds.No sign-up, no e-mail.
13
sites measured
That many company domains in Poraj went through PageSpeed Insights. The measurement succeeded on 10 of them.
7.7 s
median load time
Half the sites in Myszków county load slower than this. The fastest managed 0.8 s, the slowest needed 22 s.
80
% over the threshold
Google treats 2.5 s as the acceptable limit; this share of sites in Myszków county is beyond it, 70% beyond four seconds.
2
domains not working
So many domains in Poraj never answered during the audit - and the owners usually keep paying without knowing.
Businesses on the register
120
That many sole traders operate in Poraj municipality , according to the public register.
Have their own site
10%
That is 12 businesses. The other 108 have no address of their own on the internet.
What follows from that
Almost nobody here competes for local search phrases. Whoever shows up first sets the bar - and right now showing up costs the least it ever will.
108 businesses in Poraj municipality have no website. A smaller municipality means less traffic, but also a far cheaper route onto the first page of results.
You can repeat the measurement yourself on any business site in Poraj - the tool at the top uses the same Google API I used for the audit.
- Poraj - 13 sites7.7 s
- All of Poland - 37,213 sites6.2 s
- Google threshold2.5 s
- What I hand over1.5 s
The most common problems with sites in Poraj. All of them fixable.
A smaller municipality means less traffic, but also a far cheaper route onto the first page of results. Below is what came out specifically in Poraj, split into things that can be fixed without a rebuild.
4
with no SSL certificate
31% of those measured in Myszków county greet visitors with a „not secure' warning. The certificate is free - it is the cheapest item on this list.
Repair from PLN 500 →3
with no mobile version
23% of the sites in Myszków county have no mobile version: customers browse them pinching and zooming. Google sees exactly the same and lowers the ranking.
New site from PLN 2,000 →2.05 MB
median page weight
An average site in Myszków county carries 2.05 MB of ballast. On a weaker signal that weight turns into a blank screen and a lost visit.
Speed-up from PLN 500 →2
domains with no response
That many domains in Myszków county never woke up during the measurement. The business is in the register, the site is not - and the customer hits an error and moves to the next result.
I will check your domain →
Who has a site in Poraj
This is how trades break down across the 13 businesses measured. If you are in one of them, I have already seen dozens of sites belonging to your direct competitors - and I know what works on them and what merely looks the part.
- Wholesale trade11
- General practitioners7
- Car sales5
- Beauty treatments4
I cover the whole of Poraj municipality. All 6 villages and towns.
Rather than a thin page for every village, one honest page for the whole municipality. The places below are where its registered businesses cluster; the number next to each name says how many.
- Poraj53
- Żarki-Letnisko36
- Jastrząb11
- Choroń11
- Masłońskie6
- Gęzyn3
If your village is not on the list, it only means fewer than a handful of businesses are registered there - not that I do not cover it. I travel to Poraj municipality, and most projects run remotely anyway.
Neighbouring municipalities in Myszków county. And across the country, remotely.
I am based in Nowa Kuźnica near Koziegłowy, so I get to Poraj regularly and can drop in for a coffee. But most projects run remotely anyway - from the measurement to the launch we need not meet even once, if that suits you better.
Do you work in Poraj municipality? Write, and I reply within two hours.
Give me your website address, or simply write what you do. I will answer concretely: how you compare with the other 119 businesses in Poraj municipality, what can be improved and what it costs. Free and with no obligation.
Phone
+48 605 941 333E-mail
biuro@luroweb.plAddress
Słoneczna 15, Nowa Kuźnica
42-350 Koziegłowy