Website design Ożarowice municipality.
Most of them work in wholesale trade.
Ożarowice municipality has 63 registered sole traders - ranking 6 of 7 municipalities in Tarnowskie Góry county. The largest trade is wholesale trade (9 businesses), then hairdressing and beauty. 10 businesses own a domain, which is 15.9%.
Against the country as a whole that is 1.5 s better than the national median, calculated from 37,213 sites. A caveat on the numbers: the speed median comes from the whole of Tarnowskie Góry county, because the municipality itself has too few measured sites.
Google PageSpeed, mobile.Takes about 30 seconds.No sign-up, no e-mail.
12
sites measured
That many company domains in Ożarowice went through PageSpeed Insights. The measurement succeeded on 12 of them.
4.7 s
median load time
Every second site in Tarnowskie Góry county takes longer than this. The best result was 2.7 s, the worst 13.1 s.
100
% over the threshold
Google treats 2.5 s as the acceptable limit; this share of sites in Tarnowskie Góry county is beyond it, 50% beyond four seconds.
0
domains not working
That many domains in Ożarowice did not respond at all. Their owners pay for them and often do not know.
Businesses on the register
63
That many sole traders operate in Ożarowice municipality , according to the public register.
Have their own site
15.9%
That is 10 businesses. The other 53 have no address of their own on the internet.
What follows from that
Sites exist here, but hardly any of them clears Google's speed threshold - which means the ranking is still up for grabs without an advertising budget.
53 businesses in Ożarowice municipality have no website. A smaller municipality means less traffic, but also a far cheaper route onto the first page of results.
Every number below can be re-checked live: the tool at the top measures any site in Ożarowice with the same Google API the audit used.
- Ożarowice - 12 sites4.7 s
- All of Poland - 37,213 sites6.2 s
- Google threshold2.5 s
- What I hand over1.5 s
The most common problems with sites in Ożarowice. All of them fixable.
A smaller municipality means less traffic, but also a far cheaper route onto the first page of results. Below is what came out specifically in Ożarowice, split into things that can be fixed without a rebuild.
1
with no mobile version
That many sites in Tarnowskie Góry county show a shrunken desktop page on the phone. And it is precisely the mobile version Google uses to judge the whole site.
New site from PLN 2,000 →3
online stores
Stores in Tarnowskie Góry county load slower than ordinary sites. There, every second translates directly into abandoned carts.
See the store offer →6
sites on WordPress
That is 50% of everything measured in Tarnowskie Góry county. WordPress is not slow in itself - what gets slow is everything that piles onto it over the years.
Care from PLN 149/month →0.77 MB
median page weight
That is what an average site in Tarnowskie Góry county weighs. On a rural mobile signal it means a dozen seconds waiting for a photo the customer will not see anyway.
Speed-up from PLN 500 →
Who has a site in Ożarowice
This is how trades break down across the 12 businesses measured. If you are in one of them, I have already seen dozens of sites belonging to your direct competitors - and I know what works on them and what merely looks the part.
- Wholesale trade9
- Hairdressing and beauty3
- Medical specialists3
- Car sales3
I cover the whole of Ożarowice municipality. All 7 villages and towns.
I do not build a separate page for every village, because most of them have only a handful of businesses and such a page would have nothing to say. Instead I work for businesses across the whole municipality - below are the places where there are most of them. The number next to each name is registered businesses.
- Ożarowice15
- Tąpkowice15
- Zendek12
- Pyrzowice9
- Ossy6
- Celiny4
- Niezdara2
If your village is not on the list, it only means fewer than a handful of businesses are registered there - not that I do not cover it. I travel to Ożarowice municipality, and most projects run remotely anyway.
Neighbouring municipalities in Tarnowskie Góry county. And across the country, remotely.
I am based in Nowa Kuźnica near Koziegłowy, so I get to Ożarowice regularly and can drop in for a coffee. But most projects run remotely anyway - from the measurement to the launch we need not meet even once, if that suits you better.
Do you work in Ożarowice municipality? Write, and I reply within two hours.
Give me your website address, or simply write what you do. I will answer concretely: how you compare with the other 62 businesses in Ożarowice municipality, what can be improved and what it costs. Free and with no obligation.
Phone
+48 605 941 333E-mail
biuro@luroweb.plAddress
Słoneczna 15, Nowa Kuźnica
42-350 Koziegłowy