Website design Mierzęcice municipality.
Yet 59 businesses are still invisible.
Mierzęcice municipality ranks 6 of 7 municipalities in Będzin county by number of businesses (73), and still its share of businesses with their own domain - 19.2% - beats the county average. The catch: beating a low average is not much. 59 local businesses in trades like car workshops or wholesale trade cannot be found in the search results.
Against the country as a whole that is 1.5 s worse than the national median, calculated from 37,213 sites. A caveat on the numbers: the speed median comes from the whole of Będzin county, because the municipality itself has too few measured sites.
Google PageSpeed, mobile.Takes about 30 seconds.No sign-up, no e-mail.
12
sites measured
That many company domains in Mierzęcice went through PageSpeed Insights. The measurement succeeded on 8 of them.
7.7 s
median load time
Half the sites in Będzin county load slower than this. The fastest managed 0.8 s, the slowest needed 31.2 s.
87.5
% over the threshold
Google treats 2.5 s as the acceptable limit; this share of sites in Będzin county is beyond it, 87.5% beyond four seconds.
4
domains not working
The audit got no response from that many domains in Mierzęcice. Most owners have no idea their site is down.
Businesses on the register
73
That many sole traders operate in Mierzęcice municipality , according to the public register.
Have their own site
19.2%
That is 14 businesses. The other 59 have no address of their own on the internet.
What follows from that
The market is occupied but not secured: the sites exist, yet almost none of them meets Google's threshold. You overtake them with speed, not budget.
Market no. 6 of Będzin county does better online than bigger municipalities. The local market already knows a website pays off - which makes it easier to stand out with one that is simply faster.
Every number below can be re-checked live: the tool at the top measures any site in Mierzęcice with the same Google API the audit used.
- Mierzęcice - 12 sites7.7 s
- All of Poland - 37,213 sites6.2 s
- Google threshold2.5 s
- What I hand over1.5 s
The most common problems with sites in Mierzęcice. All of them fixable.
The local market already knows a website pays off - which makes it easier to stand out with one that is simply faster. Below is what came out specifically in Mierzęcice, split into things that can be fixed without a rebuild.
5
with no SSL certificate
That many sites in Będzin county run without HTTPS, so the browser scares customers off with a warning at hello. The certificate costs nothing.
Repair from PLN 500 →4
domains with no response
33% of the addresses in Będzin county do not respond at all: the domain expired or the hosting died. Some owners keep paying bills for something that is not there.
I will check your domain →1.96 MB
median page weight
The median page weight in Będzin county. Most of those megabytes are uncompressed photos - the customer leaves before any of them appears.
Speed-up from PLN 500 →1
with no mobile version
That many sites in Będzin county show a shrunken desktop page on the phone. And it is precisely the mobile version Google uses to judge the whole site.
New site from PLN 2,000 →
Who has a site in Mierzęcice
Among the 12 businesses measured, these trades lead. Is yours on the list? Then I have seen your competition's sites up close and know what actually brings them clients.
- Car workshops6
- Wholesale trade6
- Hairdressing and beauty4
- Business consultancy4
I cover the whole of Mierzęcice municipality. All 7 villages and towns.
Most villages here have a handful of businesses each, so a page per village would say nothing. I work across the whole municipality instead; below are the places with the most registered businesses - the number sits next to each name.
- Mierzęcice29
- Przeczyce12
- Boguchwałowice11
- Nowa Wieś9
- Toporowice5
- Sadowie4
- Zawada3
If your village is not on the list, it only means fewer than a handful of businesses are registered there - not that I do not cover it. I travel to Mierzęcice municipality, and most projects run remotely anyway.
Neighbouring municipalities in Będzin county. And across the country, remotely.
I am based in Nowa Kuźnica near Koziegłowy, so I get to Mierzęcice regularly and can drop in for a coffee. But most projects run remotely anyway - from the measurement to the launch we need not meet even once, if that suits you better.
Do you work in Mierzęcice municipality? Write, and I reply within two hours.
Give me your website address, or simply write what you do. I will answer concretely: how you compare with the other 72 businesses in Mierzęcice municipality, what can be improved and what it costs. Free and with no obligation.
Phone
+48 605 941 333E-mail
biuro@luroweb.plAddress
Słoneczna 15, Nowa Kuźnica
42-350 Koziegłowy