Website design Koszęcin municipality.
Most of them work in electrical installation.
Of the 7 municipalities in Lubliniec county, Koszęcin has the most registered businesses - 127. The largest trade is electrical installation (8 businesses), followed by other finishing work. 15 of them own a domain, which is 11.8%.
Against the country as a whole that is 1.5 s better than the national median, calculated from 37,213 sites. The speed figures come from Lubliniec county - the municipality alone has too few measured sites for a median of its own.
Google PageSpeed, mobile.Takes about 30 seconds.No sign-up, no e-mail.
14
sites measured
That many company domains in Koszęcin went through PageSpeed Insights. The measurement succeeded on 8 of them.
4.7 s
median load time
Every second site in Lubliniec county takes longer than this. The best result was 2.5 s, the worst 12.6 s.
87.5
% over the threshold
That share of sites in Lubliniec county misses Google's 2.5 s threshold. 62.5% take longer than four seconds.
4
domains not working
So many domains in Koszęcin never answered during the audit - and the owners usually keep paying without knowing.
Businesses on the register
127
That many sole traders operate in Koszęcin municipality , according to the public register.
Have their own site
11.8%
That is 15 businesses. The other 112 have no address of their own on the internet.
What follows from that
For a customer searching locally, this market barely exists online. Being the first sensible result is an advantage money can rarely buy later.
The largest municipality in Lubliniec county - and still 112 businesses without a website. The biggest local market in the county combined with low website saturation - an unusual pairing.
You can repeat the measurement yourself on any business site in Koszęcin - the tool at the top uses the same Google API I used for the audit.
- Koszęcin - 14 sites4.7 s
- All of Poland - 37,213 sites6.2 s
- Google threshold2.5 s
- What I hand over1.5 s
The most common problems with sites in Koszęcin. All of them fixable.
The biggest local market in the county combined with low website saturation - an unusual pairing. Below is what came out specifically in Koszęcin, split into things that can be fixed without a rebuild.
5
with no SSL certificate
36% of those measured in Lubliniec county greet visitors with a „not secure' warning. The certificate is free - it is the cheapest item on this list.
Repair from PLN 500 →4
domains with no response
That many domains in Lubliniec county never woke up during the measurement. The business is in the register, the site is not - and the customer hits an error and moves to the next result.
I will check your domain →2
with no mobile version
14% of the sites in Lubliniec county have no mobile version: customers browse them pinching and zooming. Google sees exactly the same and lowers the ranking.
New site from PLN 2,000 →1.08 MB
median page weight
An average site in Lubliniec county carries 1.08 MB of ballast. On a weaker signal that weight turns into a blank screen and a lost visit.
Speed-up from PLN 500 →
Who has a site in Koszęcin
This is how trades break down across the 14 businesses measured. If you are in one of them, I have already seen dozens of sites belonging to your direct competitors - and I know what works on them and what merely looks the part.
- Electrical installation8
- Other finishing work7
- Metalworking7
- Plumbing and heating6
I cover the whole of Koszęcin municipality. All 10 villages and towns.
Rather than a thin page for every village, one honest page for the whole municipality. The places below are where its registered businesses cluster; the number next to each name says how many.
- Koszęcin55
- Strzebiń30
- Rusinowice14
- Sadów12
- Wierzbie6
- Cieszowa4
- Prądy2
- Piłka2
- Łazy1
- Bukowiec1
If your village is not on the list, it only means fewer than a handful of businesses are registered there - not that I do not cover it. I travel to Koszęcin municipality, and most projects run remotely anyway.
Neighbouring municipalities in Lubliniec county. And across the country, remotely.
I am based in Nowa Kuźnica near Koziegłowy, so I get to Koszęcin regularly and can drop in for a coffee. In practice though, most projects run start-to-finish remotely - if you prefer, we never have to meet at all.
Do you work in Koszęcin municipality? Write, and I reply within two hours.
Give me your website address, or simply write what you do. I will answer concretely: how you compare with the other 126 businesses in Koszęcin municipality, what can be improved and what it costs. Free and with no obligation.
Phone
+48 605 941 333E-mail
biuro@luroweb.plAddress
Słoneczna 15, Nowa Kuźnica
42-350 Koziegłowy